7111 Michael Lane, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068
7111 Michael Lane is a 3-bed, 3.5-bath, 2,066 sq ft home in Pleasant Valley Estates, Pleasant Valley, MO, listed at $379,900 on August 18, 2026. HouseLoop Vision saw brick exterior, covered front porch and tall ceilings in its 30 listing photos (as of November 4, 2026).































$361,369
7111 Michael Lane, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068
About this home
This Pleasant Valley home sits at the end of a cul-de-sac and offers quick access to I-35 and I-435 for easy commuting to any part of the metro area. It is just a few minutes drive to grocery/department stores, shops and literally dozens of restaurants; and even a major theme park. The quality of the finishes are noticeable right away. Between the flooring, custom finished stair risers, newer fixtures and paint throughout, this home checks all the boxes! The large main living room features a bay window offering tons of natural light, a built-in entertainment center featuring an electronic fireplace and is open to the formal dining room. The kitchen features upgraded appliances, quartz countertops, a stylish farmhouse/apron sink and a high level finished tile backsplash. The dining area flows to the large three-season porch (just shy of 17 X 24) leading out to the deck and large yard. The principle bedroom features a completely remodeled en-suite bathroom. All bathrooms feature updated tile finishings, vanities and lighting. The finished basement has a fireplace is a perfect secondary living space with access to the utility room with a half bath and utility sink. This home also features a large two (2) car garage and the exterior features low maintenance vinyl siding with a decorative brick veneer, as well as replacement vinyl windows.
HouseLoop Vision — AI-detected features from listing photos
HouseLoop's photo analysis of 7111 Michael Lane, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068 identified brick exterior, covered front porch, tall ceilings, fireplace, deck and open floor plan, plus 39 more features. The home is an off-market 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 2,066-square-foot single family residence, MLS #2637277.
Key HouseLoop Vision features
- Open floor plan
- White kitchen
- Quartz counters
- Shaker cabinets
- Updated kitchen
- Electric range
- Kitchen backsplash
- Subway tile backsplash
- Black stainless appliances
- White countertops
- Tall ceilings
- Fireplace
- Statement lighting
- Sunroom
- Bonus room
- Ceiling beams
- Wall of windows
- Recessed lighting
- Staircase
- Wood stair railing
- Tile fireplace
- Tiled shower
- Frameless glass shower
- Black vanity
- Renovated bathrooms
- Brick exterior
- Covered front porch
- Deck
- Big backyard
- Mature trees
- Gray roof
- Asphalt shingle roof
- Red brick exterior
- Concrete driveway
- Wood deck
- Flat lot
- Transitional style
- Hardwood floors
- Black hardware
- White trim
- Accent wall
- Greige walls
- Carpet
- Accent wall paint
- Attached garage
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Heating: Forced Air
Cooling
- Cooling: Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Finished, Inside Entrance
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
- Other rooms: Enclosed Porch, Family Room
Interior area
- Finished area above ground: 2,066 sqft
- Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
Lot
- Size: 0.24 Acres
- Features: Level
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Residential
- Architectural style: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Age: 41-50 Years
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Highlights
Layout
- Basement
- Finished Basement
- Bonus Room
Garage & Parking
- Attached Garage
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $3,457 / yr
No HOA on this home.
Property tax history
| Year | Property tax | Assessed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $49,970 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $35,970 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $31,690 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $31,692 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $26,430 |
Your payment
Est. payment
$2,539/mo
Where it’s at
Nearby schools
North Kansas City · HouseLoop school ratings
- Gracemor Elementary School3
- Maple Park Middle School4
- Winnetonka High School4
Price & tax history
Myli is ready to help
Myli, your HouseLoop guide
Ask about this home, the neighborhood or what it costs to own.
She answers from HouseLoop’s own data.
Similar listings and the Pleasant Valley market
Look throughout Pleasant Valley, Missouri
There are currently 4 homes for sale in Pleasant Valley, with 4 under contract. Homes here sell for a median of $295,000 and go under contract in a median of 16 days. This home is priced $84,900 above the Pleasant Valley median.
Pleasant Valley sits in Clay County, which covers 18 zip codes and 865 homes for sale. Nearby Kansas City runs a higher median at $299,987; Independence is lower at $222,000 with more inventory.
Listed by HomeSmart Legacy
Listed August 18, 2026 01:48 PM · Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID · MLS #2637277
HouseLoop last checked:
Listing updated:
HouseLoop Value
$361,369
7111 Michael Lane, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068
HouseLoop user activity
HouseLoop last checked:
About this home
This Pleasant Valley home sits at the end of a cul-de-sac and offers quick access to I-35 and I-435 for easy commuting to any part of the metro area. It is just a few minutes drive to grocery/department stores, shops and literally dozens of restaurants; and even a major theme park. The quality of the finishes are…
HouseLoop Vision — AI-detected features from listing photos
HouseLoop's photo analysis of 7111 Michael Lane, Pleasant Valley, MO 64068 identified brick exterior, covered front porch, tall ceilings, fireplace, deck and open floor plan, plus 39 more features. The home is an off-market 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath, 2,066-square-foot single family residence, MLS #2637277.
Key HouseLoop Vision features
- Open floor plan
- White kitchen
- Quartz counters
- Shaker cabinets
- Updated kitchen
- Electric range
- Kitchen backsplash
- Subway tile backsplash
- Black stainless appliances
- White countertops
- Tall ceilings
- Fireplace
- Statement lighting
- Sunroom
- Bonus room
- Ceiling beams
- Wall of windows
- Recessed lighting
- Staircase
- Wood stair railing
- Tile fireplace
- Tiled shower
- Frameless glass shower
- Black vanity
- Renovated bathrooms
- Brick exterior
- Covered front porch
- Deck
- Big backyard
- Mature trees
- Gray roof
- Asphalt shingle roof
- Red brick exterior
- Concrete driveway
- Wood deck
- Flat lot
- Transitional style
- Hardwood floors
- Black hardware
- White trim
- Accent wall
- Greige walls
- Carpet
- Accent wall paint
- Attached garage
HouseLoop Mortgage Calculator
$2,539
Estimated Sales Range
HouseLoop Home Value History

Already own a home?
What's your home worth?
Enter your address and I'll build your free report.
- Estimated value
- Estimated sales range
- Homes sold near you
No obligation · 100% free · 60 seconds or less
Property Details
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Heating
- Heating: Forced Air
Cooling
- Cooling: Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Finished, Inside Entrance
- Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room
- Other rooms: Enclosed Porch, Family Room
Interior area
- Finished area above ground: 2,066 sqft
- Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Off Street
Lot
- Size: 0.24 Acres
- Features: Level
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Residential
- Architectural style: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Materials: Board & Batten Siding, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1985
- Age: 41-50 Years
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Highlights
Layout
- Basement
- Finished Basement
- Bonus Room
Garage & Parking
- Attached Garage
HOA and Amenities
No HOA on this home.
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 3Gracemor Elementary School
- 4Maple Park Middle School
- 4Winnetonka High School
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: North Kansas City
Price history
Tax
- Annual tax amount: $3,457 / yr
Property tax history
| Year | Property tax | Assessed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $49,970 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $39,540 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $35,970 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $35,970 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $31,690 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $31,692 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $28,080 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $28,080 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $26,430 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $26,430 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $26,430 |
Similar listings and the Pleasant Valley market
Look throughout Pleasant Valley, Missouri
There are currently 4 homes for sale in Pleasant Valley, with 4 under contract. Homes here sell for a median of $295,000 and go under contract in a median of 16 days. This home is priced $84,900 above the Pleasant Valley median.
Pleasant Valley sits in Clay County, which covers 18 zip codes and 865 homes for sale. Nearby Kansas City runs a higher median at $299,987; Independence is lower at $222,000 with more inventory.
Questions buyers asked Myli about this home
Aisha K. from Atlanta, GA ·
How do I get more information about 7111 Michael Lane?
Myli · Sep 8, 1:06 PM ET
It is a 3 bed, 3.5 bath, 2,066 sqft home listed at $374,900.
Ask Myli anything about this home right on this page.
Jordan P. from Chicago, IL ·
Can I take a virtual tour of 7111 Michael Lane?
Myli · Sep 6, 4:34 AM ET
Not yet. 7111 Michael Lane doesn't have a video walkthrough posted with this listing. The photos and floor plan on this page are the best preview available.
Ask Myli to find you three more like it in Pleasant Valley.
Rachel D. from Wichita, KS ·
What is the 64068 neighborhood like?
Myli · Sep 8, 9:50 PM ET
7111 Michael Lane sits in 64068. The median list here is $394,900, versus $277,500 across Pleasant Valley, MO. Homes in 64068 go under contract in a median of 24 days, slower than Pleasant Valley, MO as a whole.
A tighter zip code inside a bigger city often trades a little on price for a lot on convenience.
How much is the monthly payment for 7111 Michael Lane?
About $2,130 a month with 10% down at 6.5% over 30 years, before taxes and insurance. With this home's $3,457 tax bill and mortgage insurance folded in it lands near $2,620. Median sold price in Pleasant Valley Estates is $311,000. This $374,900 list is above it. Your real number moves with the down payment and rate you lock. Drag the sliders on this page. Tap Get pre-approved and Myli lines up a pre-approval.
What is the price per square foot for 7111 Michael Lane?
$181 per square foot ($374,900 over 2,066 sqft). Homes sold in Pleasant Valley, MO over the same window went for a median of $175 per square foot. This home is priced a bit above that per-square-foot median. Price per square foot is the fastest way to compare this home to the next one you tour. See Offer insights below for how that stacks up against what's actually selling. Ask Myli to pull three more like it nearby.
When was 7111 Michael Lane built?
7111 Michael Lane was built in 1985, so it is about 41 years old. A home's age shapes what an inspection tends to flag. Roof, HVAC and plumbing lifespans especially. Ask Myli what to expect from a home this age. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 7111 Michael Lane have?
7111 Michael Lane is a home with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms across 2,066 square feet. On a 0.24 acre lot, per the MLS record for this address. Bed and bath count is usually the first filter a buyer sets. It's worth confirming here before you compare this home to the next one. Ask Myli to pull three more nearby with the same layout. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
What is the lot size of 7111 Michael Lane?
0.24 acres (about 10,454 square feet), per the county record for 7111 Michael Lane. Lot size drives what you can add later. A pool, a shop, room to expand — more than the house itself does. Ask Myli how that compares to other lots in Pleasant Valley. Tap Ask a question to find out what's allowed.
Does 7111 Michael Lane have a garage, a basement, air conditioning?
7111 Michael Lane has a 2-car garage and a finished, inside entrance basement, and electric cooling. Garage size and a finished basement are two of the fastest ways to add real living space without a remodel. Ask Myli if that trade-off makes sense for your search. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
What are the floors made of in 7111 Michael Lane?
Carpet and Luxury Vinyl, per the MLS record for 7111 Michael Lane. Flooring type affects both upkeep and resale. Hard-surface floors show better in photos and hold up longer than carpet in high-traffic rooms. Ask Myli what buyers in Pleasant Valley tend to prefer. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
What schools serve 7111 Michael Lane?
Gracemor Elementary School (3/10), Maple Park Middle School (4/10), Winnetonka High School (4/10) in the North Kansas City district. Per GreatSchools' 1-10 ratings for this address. School assignment is one of the few things you can't change after closing. It's worth confirming before you tour. Ask Myli to pull the full attendance boundary. Tap Ask a question to double-check with the district.
What are the property taxes for 7111 Michael Lane?
Public records show about $3,457 a year (0.9% of the list price) for 7111 Michael Lane. Taxes can change on reassessment, especially after a sale. Property tax is folded into the payment estimate above. Drag the sliders in the HouseLoop Mortgage Calculator to see how a different assessment would change your monthly number. Tap Get pre-approved to ask a lender directly.
Are there HOA fees for 7111 Michael Lane?
No HOA is listed for 7111 Michael Lane, and public records show none recorded on this parcel. No HOA means more control over the property and no monthly fee. Also no shared maintenance budget for the roof, the street or the common areas. Ask Myli if that trade-off makes sense for you.
Is 7111 Michael Lane still for sale?
No. 7111 Michael Lane is currently not active, which means it isn't something you can tour, offer on. Or track through this page right now. Ask Myli to find you similar homes still on the market in Pleasant Valley. Tap Ask a question to get a HouseLoop agent's take on what happened here.
Can I share 7111 Michael Lane with someone?
Yes. Tap the share icon on this page to send 7111 Michael Lane by text, email, or straight to Facebook, X or WhatsApp. Whoever opens it lands on this exact page, photos and FAQ included, no login required to view. Ask Myli to summarize the home in a few lines you can paste yourself instead, if that's faster.
How do I follow the Pleasant Valley market?
Tap ♥ on 7111 Michael Lane to get a text the moment its price or status changes. Search Pleasant Valley on HouseLoop and tap Save search to hear about every new listing that matches. A saved search runs in the background and checks itself. You see a new listing the day it hits rather than a week later. Ask Myli to set one up for you in this conversation.
Can I ask a question about 7111 Michael Lane?
Yes. Ask her anything about 7111 Michael Lane right below this list: the price history, the schools, what a fair offer looks like. Or how it compares to what else is for sale in Pleasant Valley. She reads the full listing record and this page's own market data before she answers. Hands off to a HouseLoop agent the moment a question needs one. Tap Ask Myli below to start.
The three asker names are examples. Every answer comes from this home’s listing record.
Listing data: Heartland MLS, distributed by MLS GRID. Market numbers: HouseLoop analysis of Heartland MLS data distributed by MLS GRID · over the last 12 months · Listing updated September 10, 2026 11:27 PM
This home's area
Popular searches in Pleasant Valley, MO
Search nearby cities
Counties homes for sale · median list price
Listed by HomeSmart Legacy
Listed August 18, 2026 01:48 PM · Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID · MLS #2637277
HouseLoop last checked:
Listing updated:









