705 Pine Crest Avenue, Kearney, MO 64060
705 Pine Crest Avenue is a 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,323 sq ft home in Marimack Farm, Kearney, MO, listed at $325,000 on August 31, 2026. HouseLoop Vision saw ranch-style home, finished basement and deck in its 34 listing photos (as of November 4, 2026).



































$325,000
705 Pine Crest Avenue, Kearney, MO 64060
About this home
OFFER DEADLINE IS SATURDAY, 9/26/2026 @3PM - NO EXCEPTIONS - thank you! ONE level living in Kearney! Located in the desirable Marimack Farms community and sought-after Kearney School District, this home offers a flexible 3-bedroom floor plan with one bedroom currently designed as an open den that could easily be converted back to a traditional third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features two closets, including a walk-in. Downstairs, the full unfinished walkout basement offers endless possibilities for additional living space, a rec room, home office, or storage. Step outside and enjoy a backyard that backs to mature trees, creating a peaceful and private setting. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac yet conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home offers comfort, flexibility, and plenty of potential!
HouseLoop Vision — AI-detected features from listing photos
HouseLoop's photo analysis of 705 Pine Crest Avenue, Kearney, MO 64060 identified ranch-style home, finished basement, deck, open floor plan, main-floor primary bedroom and big backyard, plus 30 more features. The home is a sold 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,323-square-foot single family residence, MLS #2639359.
Key HouseLoop Vision features
- Open floor plan
- Breakfast nook
- Wood kitchen cabinets
- Electric range
- Black stainless appliances
- Beige or brown countertops
- Raised-panel cabinets
- Finished basement
- Statement lighting
- Coffered ceiling
- Tray ceiling
- Wall of windows
- Recessed lighting
- Main-floor primary bedroom
- Tiled shower
- Frameless glass shower
- Wood vanity
- Renovated bathrooms
- Deck
- Big backyard
- Mature trees
- Gray roof
- Asphalt shingle roof
- Beige exterior
- Concrete driveway
- Siding exterior
- Wood deck
- Flat lot
- Ranch-style home
- White trim
- Gold hardware
- White walls
- Carpet
- Mature wooded lot
- Deck with railing
- Attached garage
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary Bedroom
- Features: ceiling fan(s), walk-in closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 × 14
Primary Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 × 5
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 × 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 × 12
Living Room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 × 19
Kitchen
- Features: built-in features, laminate counters, pantry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 × 10
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 × 5
Heating
- Heating: Central Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Cooling: Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Concrete, Full, Walk-Out Access
- Other rooms: Den/Study
Interior area
- Finished area above ground: 1,323 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0 sqft
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
Lot
- Size: 0.23 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered Patio
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Residential
- Architectural style: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Age: 21-30 Years
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Highlights
Outdoor & Lot
- Deck
- Covered Patio
- Cul-de-sac
Kitchen
- Walk-in Pantry
Interior
- Tall Ceilings
Layout
- Basement
- Walk-out Basement
Garage & Parking
- Attached Garage
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $2,936 / yr
No HOA on this home.
Property tax history
| Year | Property tax | Assessed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $46,850 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $34,750 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $34,750 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $29,490 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $29,490 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $27,400 |
Where it’s at
Nearby schools
Kearney · HouseLoop school ratings
- Kearney Elementary School4
- Kearney Middle School8
- Kearney High School9
Price & tax history
Myli is ready to help
Myli, your HouseLoop guide
Ask about this home, the neighborhood or what it costs to own.
She answers from HouseLoop’s own data.
Similar listings and the Kearney market
Look throughout Kearney, Missouri
There are currently 103 homes for sale in Kearney, with 31 under contract. Homes here sell for a median of $429,750 and go under contract in a median of 24 days. This home is priced $104,750 below the Kearney median.
Kearney sits in Clay County, which covers 18 zip codes and 865 homes for sale. Nearby Holt runs a higher median at $440,000; Kansas City is lower at $299,987 with more inventory.
Listed by RE/MAX Revolution
Listed August 31, 2026 10:53 AM · Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID · MLS #2639359
HouseLoop last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed for
$325,000
Sale price not disclosed
705 Pine Crest Avenue, Kearney, MO 64060
HouseLoop user activity
HouseLoop last checked:
About this home
OFFER DEADLINE IS SATURDAY, 9/26/2026 @3PM - NO EXCEPTIONS - thank you! ONE level living in Kearney! Located in the desirable Marimack Farms community and sought-after Kearney School District, this home offers a flexible 3-bedroom floor plan with one bedroom currently designed as an open den that could easily be…
HouseLoop Vision — AI-detected features from listing photos
HouseLoop's photo analysis of 705 Pine Crest Avenue, Kearney, MO 64060 identified ranch-style home, finished basement, deck, open floor plan, main-floor primary bedroom and big backyard, plus 30 more features. The home is a sold 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,323-square-foot single family residence, MLS #2639359.
Key HouseLoop Vision features
- Open floor plan
- Breakfast nook
- Wood kitchen cabinets
- Electric range
- Black stainless appliances
- Beige or brown countertops
- Raised-panel cabinets
- Finished basement
- Statement lighting
- Coffered ceiling
- Tray ceiling
- Wall of windows
- Recessed lighting
- Main-floor primary bedroom
- Tiled shower
- Frameless glass shower
- Wood vanity
- Renovated bathrooms
- Deck
- Big backyard
- Mature trees
- Gray roof
- Asphalt shingle roof
- Beige exterior
- Concrete driveway
- Siding exterior
- Wood deck
- Flat lot
- Ranch-style home
- White trim
- Gold hardware
- White walls
- Carpet
- Mature wooded lot
- Deck with railing
- Attached garage
Is this your home?
Claim this home to get your HouseLoop Home Valuation & Buyer Demand Report — real-time buyer demand and an up-to-date value for your home. Free, no obligation, about 3 minutes.
Estimated Sales Range
HouseLoop Home Value History
Property Details
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary Bedroom
- Features: ceiling fan(s), walk-in closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 × 14
Primary Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 × 5
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 × 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 × 12
Living Room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 × 19
Kitchen
- Features: built-in features, laminate counters, pantry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19 × 10
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7 × 5
Heating
- Heating: Central Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Cooling: Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Concrete, Full, Walk-Out Access
- Other rooms: Den/Study
Interior area
- Finished area above ground: 1,323 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0 sqft
- Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
Lot
- Size: 0.23 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered Patio
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Residential
- Architectural style: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1999
- Age: 21-30 Years
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Highlights
Outdoor & Lot
- Deck
- Covered Patio
- Cul-de-sac
Kitchen
- Walk-in Pantry
Interior
- Tall Ceilings
Layout
- Basement
- Walk-out Basement
Garage & Parking
- Attached Garage
HOA and Amenities
No HOA on this home.
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4Kearney Elementary School
- 8Kearney Middle School
- 9Kearney High School
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Kearney
- Elementary: Kearney
- Middle: Kearney
- High: Kearney
Price history
Tax
- Annual tax amount: $2,936 / yr
Property tax history
| Year | Property tax | Assessed value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $46,850 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $41,800 |
| 2022 | $2,454 | $34,750 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $34,750 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $31,010 |
| 2019 | $2,360 | $31,010 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $29,490 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $29,490 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $27,400 |
Similar listings and the Kearney market
Look throughout Kearney, Missouri
There are currently 103 homes for sale in Kearney, with 31 under contract. Homes here sell for a median of $429,750 and go under contract in a median of 24 days. This home is priced $104,750 below the Kearney median.
Kearney sits in Clay County, which covers 18 zip codes and 865 homes for sale. Nearby Holt runs a higher median at $440,000; Kansas City is lower at $299,987 with more inventory.
Questions buyers asked Myli about this home
Marcus B. from Minneapolis, MN ·
How do I get more information about 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
Myli · Oct 21, 6:58 PM ET
It is a 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,323 sqft home listed at $325,000.
Ask Myli anything about this home right on this page.
Jordan P. from Chicago, IL ·
Can I take a virtual tour of 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
Myli · Oct 21, 10:02 AM ET
Not yet. 705 Pine Crest Avenue doesn't have a video walkthrough posted with this listing. The photos and floor plan on this page are the best preview available.
Ask Myli to find you three more like it in Kearney.
Carlos M. from Dallas, TX ·
What is the 64060 neighborhood like?
Myli · Oct 17, 5:26 PM ET
705 Pine Crest Avenue sits in 64060. The median list here is $449,000, versus $449,900 across Kearney, MO. Homes in 64060 go under contract in a median of 26 days, about the same pace as Kearney, MO as a whole.
A tighter zip code inside a bigger city often trades a little on price for a lot on convenience.
How much is the monthly payment for 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
About $1,850 a month with 10% down at 6.5% over 30 years, before taxes and insurance. With this home's $2,936 tax bill and mortgage insurance folded in it lands near $2,280. Median sold price in Marimack Farm is $327,500. This $325,000 list is right at it. Your real number moves with the down payment and rate you lock. Drag the sliders on this page. Tap Get pre-approved and Myli lines up a pre-approval.
What is the price per square foot for 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
$246 per square foot ($325,000 over 1,323 sqft). Homes sold in Kearney, MO over the same window went for a median of $194 per square foot. This home is priced well above that per-square-foot median. Price per square foot is the fastest way to compare this home to the next one you tour. See Offer insights below for how that stacks up against what's actually selling. Ask Myli to pull three more like it nearby.
When was 705 Pine Crest Avenue built?
705 Pine Crest Avenue was built in 1999. It is about 27 years old. A home's age shapes what an inspection tends to flag. Roof, HVAC and plumbing lifespans especially. Ask Myli what to expect from a home this age. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 705 Pine Crest Avenue have?
705 Pine Crest Avenue is a home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,323 square feet. On a 0.23 acre lot, per the MLS record for this address. Bed and bath count is usually the first filter a buyer sets. It's worth confirming here before you compare this home to the next one. Ask Myli to pull three more nearby with the same layout. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
What is the lot size of 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
0.23 acres (about 10,019 square feet), per the county record for 705 Pine Crest Avenue. Lot size drives what you can add later. A pool, a shop, room to expand — more than the house itself does. Ask Myli how that compares to other lots in Kearney. Tap Ask a question to find out what's allowed.
Does 705 Pine Crest Avenue have a garage, a basement, air conditioning?
705 Pine Crest Avenue has a 2-car garage and a concrete, full, walk-out access basement, and electric cooling. Garage size and a finished basement are two of the fastest ways to add real living space without a remodel. Ask Myli if that trade-off makes sense for your search. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
What are the floors made of in 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
Carpet and Vinyl, per the MLS record for 705 Pine Crest Avenue. Flooring type affects both upkeep and resale. Hard-surface floors show better in photos and hold up longer than carpet in high-traffic rooms. Ask Myli what buyers in Kearney tend to prefer. Tap Ask a question for a HouseLoop agent's read on it.
What schools serve 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
Kearney Elementary School (4/10), Kearney Middle School (8/10), Kearney High School (9/10) in the Kearney district. Per GreatSchools' 1-10 ratings for this address. School assignment is one of the few things you can't change after closing. It's worth confirming before you tour. Ask Myli to pull the full attendance boundary. Tap Ask a question to double-check with the district.
What are the property taxes for 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
Public records show about $2,936 a year (0.9% of the list price) for 705 Pine Crest Avenue. Taxes can change on reassessment, especially after a sale. Property tax is folded into the payment estimate above. Drag the sliders in the HouseLoop Mortgage Calculator to see how a different assessment would change your monthly number. Tap Get pre-approved to ask a lender directly.
Are there HOA fees for 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
No HOA is listed for 705 Pine Crest Avenue, and public records show none recorded on this parcel. No HOA means more control over the property and no monthly fee. Also no shared maintenance budget for the roof, the street or the common areas. Ask Myli if that trade-off makes sense for you.
Is 705 Pine Crest Avenue still for sale?
705 Pine Crest Avenue sold on October 21, 2026 and is no longer available. This listing is here as a record rather than something you can tour or make an offer on. It went under contract 26 days after listing on August 31, 2026. 11 homes have sold in Marimack Farm over the last 12 months. Ask Myli to pull the ones most like this one. Ask Myli to find you three more like it in Kearney. Tap Ask a question and a HouseLoop agent will build you a fresh list.
Can I share 705 Pine Crest Avenue with someone?
Yes. Tap the share icon on this page to send 705 Pine Crest Avenue by text, email. Or straight to Facebook, X or WhatsApp. Whoever opens it lands on this exact page, photos and FAQ included, no login required to view. Ask Myli to summarize the home in a few lines you can paste yourself instead, if that's faster.
How do I follow the Kearney market?
Tap ♥ on 705 Pine Crest Avenue to get a text the moment its price or status changes. Search Kearney on HouseLoop and tap Save search to hear about every new listing that matches. A saved search runs in the background and checks itself. You see a new listing the day it hits rather than a week later. Ask Myli to set one up for you in this conversation.
Can I ask a question about 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
Yes. Ask her anything about 705 Pine Crest Avenue right below this list. The price history, the schools, what a fair offer looks like. Or how it compares to what else is for sale in Kearney. She reads the full listing record and this page's own market data before she answers. Hands off to a HouseLoop agent the moment a question needs one. Tap Ask Myli below to start.
The three asker names are examples. Every answer comes from this home’s listing record.
Listing data: Heartland MLS, distributed by MLS GRID. Market numbers: HouseLoop analysis of Heartland MLS data distributed by MLS GRID · over the last 12 months · Listing updated October 22, 2026 09:53 AM
This home's area
Popular searches in Kearney, MO
Search nearby cities
Kearney, MO homes for sale by zip code for sale · median sale · days to contract
HouseLoop analysis of Heartland MLS data distributed by MLS GRID · trailing 12 months. Median sale price: the median closed price among sold homes in that zip over the same window.
Counties homes for sale · median list price
Listed by RE/MAX Revolution
Listed August 31, 2026 10:53 AM · Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID · MLS #2639359
HouseLoop last checked:
Listing updated:
Insights on 705 Pine Crest Avenue
This 1999 single-family ranch in Marimack Farm took 26 days to sell—notably longer than the subdivision's 14-day median—suggesting the market moved deliberately on this listing. The home's appeal centered on its practical layout: a main-floor primary bedroom, finished basement, and open floor plan across 1,323 square feet. In a subdivision where homes consistently meet list value, this property found its buyer despite taking more time to get there.
More sold homes in Marimack Farm →
| Home | Bd/Ba | Sqft | Days to contract |
|---|---|---|---|
| 614 E 7th Street | 2/— | 1,784 | 0 |
| 906 Pine Crest Avenue | 3/— | 1,964 | 10 |
| 507 E 10th Street | 3/— | 2,036 | 18 |
| 819 Porter Ridge Road | 3/— | 1,988 | 6 |
| 810 Pine crest Avenue | 3/— | 1,730 | 18 |
Homes with similar features
Frequently asked questions
How much did 705 Pine Crest Avenue sell for?
705 Pine Crest Avenue was listed at $325,000 and sold in Oct 2026. Individual sold prices aren't published here, but the surrounding data tells the story: homes in Marimack Farm have been selling for about 100% of list price; this home performed slower than the market, going under contract in 26 days; it featured Ranch-style home, Finished basement, Deck per HouseLoop Vision.
How fast did 705 Pine Crest Avenue sell?
It went under contract in 26 days — slower than the market for the area.
What features did this home have?
HouseLoop Vision detected: Ranch-style home, Finished basement, Deck, Open floor plan, Main-floor primary bedroom, Big backyard, Mature trees, Statement lighting.
What schools serve 705 Pine Crest Avenue?
This home is in the Kearney school district (Kearney High School). Verify the exact attendance boundary for this address before relying on it.









